Faculty & Staff

Managerial Staff

Dr.Richard Steven Gasper Secretary Cum Principal
Mrs.Annapurna Mukherjee Headmistress
Mr. Jason Hardy Asst. Headmaster
Mr.Rajib Chatterjee Head of Finance & Accounts
Mr. Anirban Chakraborty Head of IT

Teaching Staff

Abhijit Mukherjee Adrian Phillips Ajitesh Chatterjee Alimpan Bose
Altamash Khan Andre Joseph Rozario Angela Shaw Anita Gupta
Arbind K Singh Aritra Dutta Arko Pravo Majumdar Arpana Das
Arpita Dey Arundhati Adhikary Augustine A Gomes Bhaswati Majumdar
Bimlesh Ram Bipasa Bhunja Chhanda Biswas David Abhishek Das
Debjit Chatterjee Dipak Deb Dolly Choudhury Elizabeth D’Costa
Eraline Dorothy Das Eric Peterson Farah Khan Zahir Florence Anthony
G Vincent Geetashree Koley Jolly Ghosh Juneeka Rai
Kabita Panda Kanishka Koyal Kasturi Majumdar Kavita Mehra
Kushal Kr. Shaw Lovely Das Lydia Priyanka Gomes Madhumita Samanta
Magdalena Debosree Bagh Mahasweta Mukherjea Mahfuza Rahman Malini Basu
Mallika Mondal Margaret Rose Tucker Marina Gomes Marina Lai
Mary Francis Mary Rozario Mashkoor Alam Md. Shafquet Ali
Michelle Lawrence Monalisa Sarkar Monica D’Rozario Monideepa Mukherjee
Musarrat Mushtaque Namita Jaiswal Shaw Neil Alan French Nuzhat Khan
Pamela Linda Francis Pooja Baldewa Prity Pakianathan Priyanka Das
Prosenjit Kumar Prosenjit Paul Purnima Shaw Rakhi Biswas
Ramanuj Chatterjee Renu Sengupta Rita Anand Rituparna Pal
Robin Misra Rosa Mathias Saira Hossain Samiran Mukhopadhyay
Sandipa Biswas Sandra Singh Sarah Qamar Sayan Deb Bose
Sayantini Dutta Shahid Shah Shampa Dasgupta Sharmila Goswami
Sharmila Mitra Sharmistha Sengupta Sharmistha Paul Shivani Jaiswal
Shukla Majumder Sk.Ataur Rahman Sk.Sadikullah Soumi Pal
Stephanie Mannigan Chestney Subhasini Gupta Subrata Bandyopadhyay Sudip Sarkar
Sugandha Solomon Sukanto Chatterjee Suman Rouf Sunita Yadav
Surabhi Shaw Sutapa Bhowmick Suzanne O Palmer Swarnali Bose
Syed Tanvir Hassan Tania Banerjee Tanuja Thakur Tapan Roy
Teresa Sudipta Gomes Wahida Rahman William Patrick Y. P Supriya Maria
Yvonne Bardhan      

Non-Teaching Staff (Kolkata Office)

Anasuya Chatterjee Anjan Kumar Das
Antoinette Landale Biswajit Khan
Dilip Kumar Das Ghan Shyam Panda
Kakoli Guha Louisa Pereira
Pranabesh Sardar Somnath Dutta
Sudip Das Suman Pati
Susanto Joseph Suvranil Bhattacharjee
Tapas Kumar Halder  

Service & Security

Alpana Mondal Azhar Ansari
B B Khettri Biswanath Maheli
Kamal Biswas Manoj Kamath
Md. Alam Raju Md
Ramu Routh Ravindra Panigrahi
Sanathan Hazra Tapas Das
Tarak Halder  

Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff (Budge Budge)

Antara De Bidhan Mondal
Debangan Chakraborti Debashish Naskar
Jennifer Eaton Jhunu Bose
Md. Perwez Ansari Md. Sofiqul Islam
Parrish Snuggs Raja Das
Rajiv Andrew Sah Rumi Dutta
Sonali Dutta Gupta Soumyadeep Acharjee
Souvik Dutta Tua Mondal
Yamun Zafar  

Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff (Sarat Banerjee Road)

Leslie Reay Anisha Das
Anuradha Sud Bhaswati Mazumder
Christopher Harris Deborah Rana Jordon
Judy Ann Cesar Michelle Rao
Monikana Mukherjee Olivia Burman
Sanobar Sultan Susan Chan
Susanto Joseph Suzanne Haig
Varnasri Rao  

Teaching & Non-Teaching Staff (Uluberia School)

Niloy Sur
Subhas Pandit
Sumana Dalui
Susmita Lahiri
Sylvia Dutta
footer logo

© 2018, St.Augustine's Day School. All Rights Reserved | Design by Parentsalarm

school name
47B Ripon Street,
Kolkata – 700016
Phone: +91 8336076101 | +91 833693827
Email: office.kol@stads.in

google-play